University News
WIU Home > News > County News
WIU Graduation Summer 2017
IL
Abingdon (61410)
- Mckenzy Jo Dejaynes, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Bailey Nicole Lucas, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
Aledo (61231)
- Ryan George Koresko, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Algonquin (60102)
- Nicholas John Burley, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
- Justin Adriel Gammad, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Ryan Patrick Jay, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Amboy (61310)
- Natalyn N Rood, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Annawan (61234)
- Taylor Ann Wilson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Antioch (60002)
- Kaitlyn M Trusky, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Meghan Alexandria Trybalski, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Arlington Heights (60004)
- Abby Zachary, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Ashkum (60911)
- Amanda Morgan Piper, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Auburn (62615)
- Timothy Scott Bishop, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Eric Thomas Dodd, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Aurora (60502)
- David Macias, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Aurora (60505)
- Edward Galvin Camis, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Aurora (60506)
- Steven Curtis Acuff, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Stuart Michael Bartlett, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Biology
- Carissa Lynne Cruz, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Samantha Lee Spooner, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Barrington (60010)
- Justin T Dragosz, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Bartlett (60103)
- William Kenneth Spoerl, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Tyler Michael Steichen, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Bartonville (61607)
- Jacob Daniel Hamilton, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Batavia (60510)
- Kristen Alexandra Koncelik, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Beardstown (62618)
- Megan Marie Icenogle, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Cole A Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Construction Management
Beecher (60401)
- Jacob Andrew Schwartz, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Belleville (62221)
- Tamara Lauren Long, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Bellwood (60104)
- Teairra T Williams, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Belvidere (61008)
- Kelsey Anne Kuhar, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Berwyn (60402)
- Kassandra Josephine Aguirre, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Blandinsville (61420)
- Christopher Douglas Barenz, Master of Arts, Economics
- Christopher Douglas Barenz, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Business Analytics
- Kory C Harman, Bachelor of Science, Microbiology
Bloomington (61704)
- Janelle Allyson Gerstein, Bachelor of Music, Music Therapy
Bloomington (61705)
- Jacqueline V Strasser, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Bolingbrook (60440)
- Vadell Ishmon Garth, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Daizha T Jordan, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Hayley Dian Salata, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Bolingbrook (60490)
- Adam Michael Martinez, Bachelor of Business, Marketing Technology
- Paris Alexis Thompkins, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Katheryn Anne Whittenhall, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Brimfield (61517)
- George Tucker McKenna, Doctor of Education, Educational Leadership
Broadview (60155)
- Olivia Lanzer Smith, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Burbank (60459)
- Juan Reyes, Master of Science, Sport Management
Bushnell (61422)
- Abbie Dawn Billeter, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Brandon A Nott, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Kristopher A Tracey, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
- Karla Jalane White, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Byron (61010)
- Michelle Elizabeth Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Calumet City (60409)
- Alexander P Hamilton, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Cambridge (61238)
- Rachel Hamilton, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Instructional Technology: Education Technology Specialist
- John Robert Taylor, Master of Science, Instructional Design & Technology
Cameron (61423)
- Roberta Jolyne Penn, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Camp Point (62320)
- Russell Andrew Miller, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Canton (61520)
- Kyla B Culbertson, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Art (for BFA)
- Heather A Kruzan, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Ethan L McClaughry, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jacob T Parson, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Heidi Marie Putman, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Derek William Schrodt, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training
- Rhyne E Spencer, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Trista D Trone, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Anna Yontz, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Business Analytics
- Anna Nicole Yontz, Master of Arts, Economics
Capron (61012)
- Wyatt Hayden Svedin, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Carol Stream (60188)
- Rahel Hagos, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Carthage (62321)
- Kimberley Sue Enzeroth, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Jason T Gunning, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Champaign (61821)
- Victoria L Warf, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Channahon (60410)
- Lindsey Nicole Binzen, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Erin Paige Rossetto, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Kevin Jacob Stelmaszek, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60609)
- Judy Zamora, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Chicago (60612)
- Mariaelena Nitxel Kim, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60615)
- Bernard Dean Ferrell, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60618)
- Stephanie Gaspar-Hernandez, Bachelor of Science, Public Health
Chicago (60619)
- Lon'Ya De'Naye Duncan, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
- Shealtiel Jovan Young, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60620)
- Monique M Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Chicago (60622)
- Aurea Eliza Malave, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Chicago (60623)
- Valencia Shanise Brown, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Shannon Myart, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Chicago (60628)
- Montisia Shuntelle Clark, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Sharkea Nicholas, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Laurance Jamal Reid, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Travis Deron Walker, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Chicago (60630)
- Luz Bertha Bernal, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Chicago (60632)
- Carla Nunez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Elizabeth Uriostegui, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
Chicago (60637)
- Devontae J Bowman, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60638)
- Aaron Anthony Terrile, Bachelor of Arts, Political Science
Chicago (60639)
- Taelar Chatman, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
- Ashley N Davis, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60640)
- Ashley Ann Wolfe, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Chicago (60641)
- Filip Patryk Czarnecki, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jessica M Ngoie, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60642)
- Lenesha Jean Bowles, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Chicago (60643)
- Abbey Gabriella Rezetko, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Chicago (60644)
- Brittany Lashae Delaney, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Jamal Rashaad Robinson, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training
Chicago (60645)
- David Mui, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Chicago (60647)
- Chelsea Gail Weeks, Master of Science, Biology
Chicago (60649)
- Emile Michael Kemp, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Chicago (60651)
- Stephanie Shanice Cole, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Kadreonna Lashawn Hughes, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Chicago (60652)
- Salena Elizabeth Love, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Jenna Stover, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Chicago Heights (60411)
- Niasha N Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Lenin Gamero, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Aubrielle Lynette Hannah, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Clayton (62324)
- Keaunna R Flesner, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Clinton (61727)
- Erika S Brewer, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Coal City (60416)
- Thomas Charles Youskevtch, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Coal Valley (61240)
- Barbara D Myers, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Colchester (62326)
- Kourtney Elizabeth Campbell, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Lea De Martelaere, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Colona (61241)
- Holly A Newburg, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Cordova (61242)
- Thomas H Drummond, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Katherine Lee Williams, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
Country Club Hills (60478)
- Ashley Kathleen Stewart, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Crest Hill (60403)
- Elizabeth Nicole Pinto, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Crystal Lake (60014)
- Joseph Kolak, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Alexander Ruben Perez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Tyler Charles Stoneski, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
Cuba (61427)
- Brandon Martin, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
Dallas City (62330)
- Jillian Ann Beach, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Leah M Pence, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Darien (60561)
- Michelle Coffel, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Amy Lanenga, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration: Police Executive Administration
Decatur (62521)
- Dylan Joseph Dunn, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Decatur (62522)
- Alex Hanner Berry, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Delavan (61734)
- Myra Elizabeth Larkin, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
Des Plaines (60016)
- Jason Philip Chauvin, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Christopher Andrew Jimenez, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Jesse Wallace, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Instructional Technology: Technology In Education
Des Plaines (60018)
- Matthew George Cutro, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Downers Grove (60516)
- Jonathan Alexander Adams, Master of Arts, Geography
- Andrew R Dolezal, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Daniel Tomy Kunnasseril, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Dunlap (61525)
- Anna Christine Diekemper, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
East Moline (61244)
- Oluwademilade Oluwasayo Ajibola, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Mario V Delgado, Bachelor of Business, Management
- Amanda Christine Peel, Bachelor of Business, Accountancy
- Mitchell Riley, Master of Science, Mathematics
East Peoria (61611)
- Kyle Jeffrey Piraino, Master of Science, Kinesiology
- Kyle Alan Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Edelstein (61526)
- Drew Alexander Dial, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Evergreen Park (60805)
- Cristina Mangum, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Fairview (61432)
- Jon Aric Allen, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training
Farmington (61531)
- Ashlan Edwards, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
Flossmoor (60422)
- Matthew Gilbert Hill, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
- Charles G Morrow, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Forest Park (60130)
- Daniel John Sullivan, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Fox Lake (60020)
- Victor Manuel Zepeda-Martinez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Galesburg (61401)
- Kendra Ashley Bolen, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Bailey Danielle Cavanah, Master of Science in Education, Reading
- Carson Templeton Cheesman, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Myra R Diggins, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Patricia A Harden, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Colton Levi Kurtz, Bachelor of Arts, History
- Brandon Lee Meeker, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Hannah Suzanne Robison, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Andrew C Sprague, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Geneseo (61254)
- Nathaniel Arthur Johnson, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Genoa (60135)
- Ivan Ortega, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
Gerlaw (61435)
- Stephanie Michelle Kinkaid, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Girard (62640)
- Alexander Thomas Bouldin, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Glen Ellyn (60137)
- Patrick Kolp, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Glendale Heights (60139)
- Osbaldo Macias, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Glenview (60025)
- Melissa Ann Caldwell, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Rosemary Paige McDonald, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Good Hope (61438)
- Austin D Payne, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Jerrie Ann Walters, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Grafton (62037)
- Tanner Critchfield, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Greenview (62642)
- Meaghan Leigh Mason, Bachelor of Arts, History
Hamilton (62341)
- Randy Bird, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Hampshire (60140)
- Taylor Nicole Windbiel, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Chemistry
Hanna City (61536)
- Lisa Gail Kurtz, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Hanover Park (60133)
- Amanda Nicole Manton, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hardin (62047)
- Tyler Martin Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Harvey (60426)
- Racine Keyes, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
Havana (62644)
- Rebeka J Barker, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Music, Music Therapy
- Dakota Engledow, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hawthorn Woods (60047)
- Michelle Drinis, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Hazel Crest (60429)
- Dylan Andrew Lafontant, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hickory Hills (60457)
- Joseph Jeffrey Michaels, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Hillside (60162)
- Elizabeth Kimberly Cash, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hinsdale (60521)
- Ian Thomas Smith, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Hoffman Estates (60169)
- Kevin Gbadebo, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Audrey R Tonkinson, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Public Health
Hoffman Estates (60192)
- Nicolas Dejesus, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Brett Thomas Kaczorowski, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Homer Glen (60491)
- Matthew Ward Blackmore, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Dovile Svirupskaite, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Edward Thomas Theis, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Huntley (60142)
- Brittany Amber Cordero, Bachelor of Science, Public Health
Ingleside (60041)
- Kali Helen Bachofner, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Francisco Alejandro Chavez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Island Lake (60042)
- Shannon Noelle Gilbert, Bachelor of Science, Forensic Psychology
- Mary C Peterson, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training
Itasca (60143)
- Brittany Nichole Koziol, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Erik Steven Sarnello, Master of Science, Chemistry
Jerseyville (62052)
- Lucas Dale Brown, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Johnsburg (60051)
- John Louis Rackow, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Joliet (60431)
- Heather Jensen, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Tommy Charles Legrand, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Jamie Christine Picha, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Joliet (60433)
- Veronica Arriola, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
- Braxton Joevon Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Joliet (60435)
- Ian Ryan Hill, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Owen Michael Hill, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Kewanee (61443)
- Jared Lee Nimrick, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Kildeer (60047)
- Mia Eleni Iliopoulos, Bachelor of Music, Music Therapy
Kirkwood (61447)
- Jennifer Ann Sanberg, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
La Place (61936)
- Haley Marie Jones, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
La Prairie (62346)
- Landon Glen Tenhouse, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Lake In The Hills (60156)
- Kelsey Ann Pearsallbrandon, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Leaf River (61047)
- James Drake Kuntzelman, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Lewistown (61542)
- Chelsea Mae Jockisch, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Kristyn Rose Legrande, Bachelor of Science, Medical Sciences
Lincoln (62656)
- Katherine L Harmon, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Biology: Zoo & Aquarium Studies
Lindenhurst (60046)
- Joseph Andrew Wuorenma, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Lombard (60148)
- Jessica Lindsay Campbell, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Cortni McCarthy, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Loves Park (61111)
- Austin William Kliman, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Lynwood (60411)
- Devone Takeith Verseharding, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Machesney Pk (61115)
- Larissa Lyne Coil, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Macomb (61455)
- Dustin Byrl Alter, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- David Joshua Alton, Master of Arts, Economics
- Thomas Joseph Bauerly, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
- Joseph Billeter, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Brooke Christine Bloom, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
- Carly Brianne Botts, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Demeria A Burke, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
- Justin Eric Corbett, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Kenny I Crosby, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Nicholas Alan Ferguson, Master of Science, Engineering Technology Leadership
- Anthony William Ferreira, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences & Disorders
- Chad Barney Fess, Bachelor of Arts, Theatre - Performance
- Rachel Carrie Ginsberg, Master of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Thaddius Robert Goldner, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Music, Music Business
- Michelle Marie Haist, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
- Emmett Hall, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Paris September Hamm, Master of Science, Biology
- Chad W Hankins, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
- Shaun D Jordan, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Shakeita Perkins, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Courtney Ann Powelson, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fashion Merchandising
- Johnsy C Rajanchandrasekaran, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Business Analytics
- Alisha Marina Retter, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Carly Noelle Rhoades, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Mary Elizabeth Scheihing, Master of Science, Biology
- Rusheena Dakshay Shah, Bachelor of Science, Psychology
- Jennie Danielle Smail, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Mahomet (61853)
- Rachel E Norton, Bachelor of Arts, Music
Mapleton (61547)
- Clayton Charles Ledbetter, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Maquon (61458)
- Christopher Robert Greene, Bachelor of Arts, History
Markham (60428)
- Connor Andrew Rutherford, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Marseilles (61341)
- Elizabeth Anne Christiansen, Bachelor of Business, Economics
- Kyle Paul Clayton, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Matteson (60443)
- Miriah M Martin, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
McHenry (60050)
- Erin Marie Kempsell, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
McHenry (60051)
- Nicole Marie Farina, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
Mendon (62351)
- Megan Elizabeth Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Mendota (61342)
- Brock Martin Zinke, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Milan (61264)
- William Charles Ahlgrim, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Joel M Ruckey, Bachelor of Science, Engineering
- Calika Kylie Tolson, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Moline (61265)
- Alison Jean Brown, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Biology: Zoo & Aquarium Studies
- Haidee Magali Cardoso, Bachelor of Arts, English
- Carissa Marie Dewaele, Master of Arts, Museum Studies
- Alexander Joseph Esch, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Erica Marie Ewert, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Amari A Harris, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Katharine Alice Hubbard, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Angela Jean Jennes, Bachelor-Liberal Arts & Sciences, Liberal Arts & Sciences
- Mary Nicole Kinney, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
- Jasmin Landeros, Master of Science in Education, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies
- Alexander J Lucas, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Jordan Marie Myers, Bachelor of Business, Human Resource Management
- Alan Speer, Bachelor of Science, Pharmacy
- Patricia A Vandegejuchte, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Carla Waibel, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Monmouth (61462)
- Zachary James Glasgow, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Emily Jenae Lovdahl, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Science
- Jessica Marie Strong, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Brody Shane Wooddell, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Morrison (61270)
- Andrew L Harridge, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
- Chelsea Ann Jaquet, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
Morton (61550)
- Matthew Stetson Buchanan, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Stephen Paul Mills, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
- James Patrick Yost, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Mount Prospect (60056)
- Colin G Olson, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Alex Vytautas Sutrinaitis, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Mount Sterling (62353)
- Shanna Marie Roberts, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
Moweaqua (62550)
- Kaycee Alexandria Pugsley, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
Mundelein (60060)
- Jose Arreolamarinez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Yuri Fernandez, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Mitchell Ray Lumbreras, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Madie Nixon, Bachelor of Science, Public Health
- Jacob D Thorpe, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Nathan Uriostegui, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Naperville (60540)
- Jessica Kathleen Ives, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Greg William Poole, Bachelor of Science, Graphic Communication
Naperville (60564)
- Torie Taylor Hasan, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Michael E Nebendahl, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Nauvoo (62354)
- Robert Barlow, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
New Windsor (61465)
- Lauren Elizabeth Wallentin, Master of Arts, Sociology
Niles (60714)
- Aimun S Alavi, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Normal (61761)
- Bryce Bronke, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
- Sasha Marie Kimmins, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Julius I Shannon, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
North Aurora (60542)
- Hannah Jordan Banks, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Jacob Steven Prosser, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Oak Brook (60523)
- Joseph Lewis Borsellino, Bachelor of Business, Marketing
Oak Forest (60452)
- Rebecca Marie Probasco, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Oak Lawn (60453)
- Joshua Thomas Smith, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Oak Park (60302)
- Caylan Dejuan Peoples, Bachelor of Arts, Broadcasting
Oak Park (60304)
- Delonne Devonte Wilkerson, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Orland Hills (60487)
- Gregory Thomas Anicich, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Palatine (60074)
- David Baltz, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
- Michael Phillip Kerlin, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Peter Rachwalski, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Park Forest (60466)
- Jessica R Banks, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Shaquise Janae Drake, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Taylor Marie Gunby, Bachelor of Science, Pharmacy
- Ashante Paris McKay, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Pecatonica (61063)
- Matthew Thomas Davis, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Peoria (61605)
- Jetayia Marquese Powell, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Peoria (61614)
- Benjamin Ryan Fiddes, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
- Daniel Patrick Ramiro, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Peoria (61615)
- Jonathan William Counce, Master of Science, General Psychology
- Tod O Daniels, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Cassidy Nicole Phillips, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Peotone (60468)
- Lindsey Kiersten Eckman, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
- Angelina R Raymond, Bachelor of Science, Emergency Management
Peru (61354)
- Joshua I Fitzgerald, Master of Arts, Communication
Petersburg (62675)
- Lya Michelle Ramos, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Plainfield (60544)
- Chase Tyler Meadows, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
Plainfield (60586)
- Sarah Marie Abercrombie, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Julia Szozda, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Pleasant Plains (62677)
- Tyler James Isaacs, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Polo (61064)
- Zachary C Hagemann, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Pontiac (61764)
- Chase Kynan Alford, Bachelor of Science, Dietetics
Port Byron (61275)
- Ryan R Croegaert, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Emily Elizabeth Cullison, Master of Science in Education, Curriculum & Instruction
- Emily Ann Danger, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
Prairie City (61470)
- Tyler Lewis Stickle, Bachelor of Science, Hospitality Management
- Colton Andrew Tracey, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Quincy (62301)
- Alexandrea Ann Cookson, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Darion L Dawson, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Riley Joseph Giesing, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Phylicia Manley, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Geography: Community Development
- Phylicia Nicole Manley, Master of Arts, Economics
- Julie K Phelan, Master of Science in Education, Educational Leadership
Quincy (62305)
- Paige Catherine Amburn, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
- Haley Herman, Bachelor of Arts, Graphic Design
- Kyle Hollis Kahs, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Richton Park (60471)
- Shanell Monique King, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Rochester (62563)
- Sydney Leigh March, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Rock Island (61201)
- James Lee Christian, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Christian Joel Cottingham, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Alexis L Holtzer, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Fine Arts, Musical Theatre
- Adam Hoogerwerf, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Kathy Ann Jasper, Master of Science in Education, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
- Natoshia Mamell Leshoure, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Stephanie Louise Loconsole, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Kristen Sherie Stradt-Johnson, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Kyle Lee Willits, Master of Science in Education, Educational & Interdisciplinary Studies
Rockford (61107)
- Cassandra Elizabeth Groves, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Rockford (61109)
- Bianca Ashely Brooks, Bachelor of Arts, Sociology
- Stephanie Morovis Montoya, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Julia Lee Rasmussen, Master of Science, Kinesiology
Rockford (61114)
- Ryan Dennis De Rosales, Magna Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Rockton (61072)
- Zachary Michael Young, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Rolling Meadows (60008)
- Matthew Milani-Moran, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Romeoville (60446)
- Quianna Monique Anderson, Bachelor of Science, Meteorology
- Nina Nicole Maggio, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Roscoe (61073)
- Cole Runkel, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Roselle (60172)
- Taylor Lynn Stirmell, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Roseville (61473)
- Douglas E Menke, Master of Fine Arts, Theatre
- Aaron William Troyer, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Round Lake (60073)
- Shedon Keel, Master of Business Administration, Business Administration
Round Lake Park (60073)
- Brock Jonathon Bugaj, Bachelor of Science, Athletic Training
Rushville (62681)
- Timothy Wyatt Becket, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Saint Charles (60174)
- Patrick Michael McKinsey, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Saint David (61563)
- Brianna Michelle Hobbs, Bachelor of Science, Zoology
Schaumburg (60193)
- Kevin Ronald Lonkar, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Sydney Marie Rice, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Shannon (61078)
- Colton Lee Love, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Sheridan (60551)
- Jessica R Schultz, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Sherman (62684)
- Samuel Hyun Jong Lochmann, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Sleepy Hollow (60118)
- Heather Ann Hoffmann, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
South Holland (60473)
- Jamie Saheed Ali, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Mariah Louise Gray, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Marcel Ladon Jackson, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
South Jacksonville (62650)
- Jake Anthoney Perkins, Bachelor of Science, Computer Science
Spring Grove (60081)
- James Elijah Galla, Bachelor of Science, Engineering Technology
- Robert David Liston, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Springfield (62704)
- Rebecca Helen Leatherwood, Master of Science, Higher Education Leadership
- Morgan Michelle Woodfill, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Springfield (62707)
- Kari Cheyenne Beckum, Bachelor of Science, Geology
Springfield (62711)
- Benjamin David Buckles, Bachelor of Science, Fire Science
- Jeffrey A Draughan, Bachelor of Science, Meteorology
- Emma Katherine Trone, Master of Science, Biology
Sterling (61081)
- Nicholas David Abele, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Stillman Valley (61084)
- Autumn Grace Bouton, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
Streamwood (60107)
- Michael C Unthank, Master of Arts, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Michael C Unthank, Post-Baccalaureate Certificate, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration: Police Executive Administration
Streator (61364)
- Brandon Lee Ahlstrom, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Sutter (62373)
- Mark W James, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Tinley Park (60477)
- James William Burke, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Tremont (61568)
- Kolin Eugene O'Keefe, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Troy (62294)
- Matthew Thomas Zobrist, Master of Accountancy, Accountancy
Tuscola (61953)
- Taylor Kristine Harris, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Villa Park (60181)
- Ryan Patrick Splan, Bachelor of Business, Supply Chain Management
Walnut (61376)
- Ethan Edward Ringle, Bachelor of Science, Recreation, Park & Tourism Administration
Warsaw (62379)
- Shelbi Don Knoche, Bachelor of Science, Health Services Management
- Hannah Leigh Wollbrink, Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Business
Washington (61571)
- Jaclyn Marie Finney, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
- Laura Marie Hoffman, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
- Alyssa Marie Johnson, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Wauconda (60084)
- Bradley Michael Walls, Bachelor of Science, Exercise Science
Waukegan (60085)
- Joshua Ray Dominguez, Bachelor of Arts, Communication
Waukegan (60087)
- Keith A Zupec, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
West Chicago (60185)
- Allyson Suzanne Wucka, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
West Peoria (61604)
- Marcina L Lee, Bachelor of Arts, General Studies
Westchester (60154)
- Lindsay Rose Hawrylicz, Bachelor of Science, Hotel/Restaurant Management
Western Springs (60558)
- Alan Roman Sussman, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Wheaton (60189)
- Noah Edward Blake, Summa Cum Laude, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Mark Alexander Cizek, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
- Hollis C Henry, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Wheeling (60090)
- Matthew Dennis Samelak, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Williamsfield (61489)
- Byron Ross Baird, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Willowbrook (60527)
- Kyla D Brown, Bachelor of Social Work, Social Work
Wilmington (60481)
- Ray Russell Pigott, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Woodhull (61490)
- Nicholas D Ragan, Bachelor of Science, Law Enforcement & Justice Administration
Connect with us: